Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Late Xmas Humbug Post 2

Part two of my late holiday post. More Gifts for friends! Mostly friends I've know for quite some time now. Lets get started, shall we?


Randy the last dodo watching the last snow flake. He's supposed to be a bit more chubby but I kinda made him too skinny. For Mike Ruocco.


Das Moustache! The roughest, toughest squid pounder in the history of...well...squid pounding!
For Mike Luckas. I know too many Mikes...


Don Monkey Suit telling you to shove it. For Chris.


The blue haired, demon horned, striped panted, Godzilla plated, questionably British Dekay!


And finally, straight from the grave comes Bonz. For Emma, who lives in Sweden by the way. Yea I know someone from Sweden. Wanna fight about it?

Next post, I'll highlight some gifts I got, mostly from friends and then I'll share some photos from when Tara was here.

Stay classy, blog peoples!

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Late Xmas Humbug Post 1

Happy New Year, Y'alls! Man, Christmas is over already and its 2010. Time is fleeting. Kinda been putting off making a post since Tara was here and cuz I have so much stuff to post. So I'm gonna make about 3 posts and here's the first one!


My mom wanted a Xmas card this year that had something to do with a rhino who had a lit up horn. So I drew my characters Watley the Rhino and Chapman the beaver.


Here's the first drawing of Watley that my parents didn't like. They thought his hands were kinda confusing.


And look what Tara made for meee!!! A custom plushie of my character Ratch!
I was so surprised to get him. Ain't my girl talented, eh? Go check her blog for more pics of this guy.

Onto the Gift Giving!


Buttface for Gabe.


Mewsli and Pinwheel for Becky and Frank. I'm kinda not too good at drawing cute things, haha...


Diseasoid doing some "Trick or MEATING"(haha!) for Luke.


Yark the Cave Stupids chick for Katie.


Kimbo battling some rancid incantations from his Spellbook. For Mister Ricky.

And lastly...


Theres...SOMETHING...something on the wing! Drawn while watching the Twilight Zone marathon on New Years Eve. Tara don't like him much.

Alrighty, next post will be some more gift art for friends and some gift's that I got. And after that probably some photos. I dunno, you'll see.

-Zach